Select Page

Like to Play Chess?

Hub City Chess

Supporting chess in Belen, New Mexico!

Tournament Agenda

A listing of our upcoming Tournaments.

December 7th - Belen Blitz Bash

 December 7th / Belen Blitz Bash

Doors Open: 9:30AM – 1:45PM – Belen Public Library Google Maps

 

 

Prizes: Based on entries
Seats: 48 open seats
Sections: Open & U1400
Entry Fees: $5.00
Time Control: g/5 – Blitz Rating
Refunds: 
None
Byes: 
None
Registration: Email Joey Troy to sign up info@hubcitychess.org
Devices: No cell phones allowed in playing area
Notation: Not required
Extra Room: After your game is completed there is a skittles room available

Late Registration: 9:30AM 
Round times: R1
10:00AM / R2 10:20AM / R3 10:40AM / 11AM to 12PM Lunch / R4 12:10PM / R5 12:30PM / R6 12:50PM / R7 1:10PM /
Winners Circle: 1:30
Clean Up: 1:30-1:45PM assistance with putting away chairs and tables

Equipment: Please bring equipment to play

 

 

Registered Players
PlayerRatingSectionUSCF ID
JOEY TROY133612700468
ANDREW TROYUNRATED17079203
MICHAEL CRAWFORDUNRATED17182597
WILLIAM CRAWFORDUNRATED17182582
KEVIN RONALD ZEMKO103913306363
ROBERT GARCIAUNRATED17201755

US Chess Affiliate

Facility Provider

Club Sponsor